Enquiry Now






    Category:

    Sunflower Oil Exporter
    KEEN COMMERCIAL LLC is a leading exporter and trader of Sunflower Oil. We supply sunflower oil to all over the world. Sunflower oil can be refined and crude. In recent years, the demand for vegetable oils such as sunflower oil has increased. Sunflower oil is high in vitamin E and low in saturated fat. Hybrid sunflowers are therefore designed to meet the ever-increasing demand. Sunflower oil is made from sunflower seeds. Sunflower oil is obtained by cold pressing or low temperature pressing of sunflower seeds. Through the use of less preferred chemical solvent methods such as hexane or compression extrusion.
    Used as cooking oil. Very popular snacks like American Fries, Lays, Ruffles and more. Use sunflower oil for frying. Refined sunflower oil is used for cooking at high temperatures. Usually yellow.
    Unrefined sunflower oil is used in cooking. Which can be eaten raw or cooked at low temperatures. But it retains its nutrition, taste and color.
    Sunflower is used in cosmetic formulations as a moisturizer. It also has smoothing properties. A highly polemical variation is used for the formulation of commercial cosmetics. Because it has a longer shelf life.

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “Refined Sunflower Oil”

    Your email address will not be published.